WordPress.com isn’t for Money!

“Because I don’t like the idea of people blogging for money. Blog because you love writing, blog to communicate, blog because you can’t do anything else. Don’t blog just for profit, it’s too personal to sell it so cheaply.”

– WP developer,  Matt

(saya gak tau Matt Rogers atau Madh Ja’iz)

4 thoughts on “WordPress.com isn’t for Money!”

  1. iya memang wordpress.com nggak bisa digunakan untuk memasang iklan yg berupa adsense atau adwords. Entah kalau blog advertorial, kira2 bagaimana kebijakannya ya?

  2. Hey, maksih ya senengnya dikunjungi nonadita-duta microsoft, hehe, kl advertorial sih kayaknya boleh-boleh aja. WP.com masalahnya cm javascript aja. Kalau mw jd profesional full time blogger tinggal dihosting aja, soalnya WP.com takut jaringan blognya diisi dgn semangat komersial bukan menulis, mungkin begitu konsepnya WP.com

  3. tp ad blog yg sampe dpt jutaan dolar/taun lho mas, maren2 dulu ada ht kaskus nge-list blog dg penghasilan tertinggi. monggo ke tkp, gan.

    (mad wajib muttashil kale.. :p)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s